SUNDAY
Sacred Heart Chapel (Spanish), Lorain 6:00 p.m. Argentina Ferreira
440-654-2230
Sts. Cosmas & Damian, Twinsburg 6:45 p.m. Denny Carleton 330-310-2595

MONDAY
Gesu, University Heights 7:30 p.m. Pete Ciccotti 216-932-0198
New Life Prayer Group,
St. Anthony, Lorain
8:00 p.m. Cheryl Slater 440-933-4890
Men of Praise, Hoban Hall,
Center for Pastoral Leadership,
Wickliffe
8:00 p.m. Fritz Nagel 440-336-3772

TUESDAY
Ministry of Praise, St. Ambrose,
Brunswick, Church Chapel
7:00 p.m. Cathy Clapper 330-338-9696
St. Hilary, Fairlawn 7:00 p.m. James McGuire
Mary Kaye Jeanmaire
330-612-5969
330-666-6526
St. Peter Prayer Group,
North Ridgeville
7:00 p.m.
(1st & 3rd Tuesday)
Cheryl Koberna 440-327-2201 #119 Church No.
Fire of the Spirit, St. Michael,
Independence
7:30 p.m.
(1st Tuesday)
Donna Rechner 440-725-7053
Our Lady of Angels, Cleveland 7:30 p.m. Don and Linda Lawrence 740-424-4707

WEDNESDAY
St. Martin of Tours, Valley City 7:00 p.m.
(2nd & 4th
Wednesday)
Rose Austin 330-483-3435
Sacred Heart of Jesus, Wadsworth
(Meets in the Andes Room of church basement)
7:00 p.m.
(3rd Wednesday)
Jeff Flaherty
330-336-3049
(church phone)
Sacred Heart Chapel (English), Lorain 7:30 p.m. Rick Morsher 440-277-6199
Sacred Heart, Oberlin 7:30 p.m.
(1st Wednesday)
Sue Palmieri 440-774-1191
Women’s Prayer Group, Highland Hts.
(Meets in Highland Hts Call leader for info)
7:30 p.m Beverly Olsin
 

THURSDAY
St. Michael, Cleveland 7:00 p.m. Pedro Fuentes 440-258-8639
Bukas Loob Sa Diyos,
Covenant Community,
Mary Queen of Peace, Cleveland
7:30 p.m.
(Healing Mass on the first Thursday of each month)
Lulu & Angelito Gregorio 440-759-9657
Families in Christ Jesus
St. William School, Euclid
8:00 p.m.
(1st Thursday)
Arch & Marlyn Tunnell 440-442-7538

FRIDAY
St. John Bosco, Community of Believers, Parma Heights 1:30pm - 3:00pm
(2nd & 4th Friday)
Valerie Ubienski 216-642-1120
La Sagrada Familia, Cleveland 7:00 p.m. Epi Torres 216-459-0420
Flame of Love Holy Hour,
St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Wooster
7:30 p.m.
(2nd Friday)
Joyce Conley 330-264-7904

SATURDAY
Holy Spirit Prayer Group,
Church Chapel, St. Mary, Hudson
9:50- 11:30 a.m.
(1st and 3rd Saturdays)
Ryeo Kim 234-380-1457
Community of Risen Lord (CRL)
Adoration Chapel
SS. Cosmas & Damian,Twinsburg
(2nd Saturday)
6:15 p.m. Rosary
Sujith Perera 330-957-3147
6:45 p.m. Praise and Worship

HOME-BASED CHRISTIAN COMMUNITIES
St. Anthony Community Bonnie Bobrowski 440-543-8491
St. Pio Community Gayle Carroll 440-428-4648

INTERCESSORY PRAYER GROUPS
Sacred Heart, Wadsworth
(meets at 1077 Eastern Rd., Wadsworth)
9:00 a.m.
(alternates Th & F)
Shannon Shrock 330-658-3077

HEALING MINISTRY : Contact by phone or email with prayer needs
CRM Healing Ministry Marge Zampino 216-990-0919
Peter's Shadow Mike Ragon
Mary Beth Garvin
234-206-0263
PetersShadowHeals@gmail.com